" /> ShoesBlogOnline.com: January 2006 Archives

« December 2005 | Main

January 31, 2006

Naughty Monkey Temple Purple


Naughty Monkey - Temple (Purple) - Women's: A sweet and comfy slip on mule. Fabric upper with stylish embroidered sequin detail. Lightly padded leather lined footbed for added comfort. Leather sole for long, durable wear. A great addition to any wardrobe!

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Luichiny Alice Purple


Luichiny Alice (Purple) Women's: A stunning quarter strap wedge. Suede upper with a classy bow on vamp. Metal tip on footbed for extra style. Adjustable buckle assures a comfy fit. Sexy covered wedge heel.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Brooks Beast


Built using sophisticated technology the Brooks Beast has inspired great loyalty among runners.Microfiber and air mesh upper for lightweight supportUltimate Sockliner with Implus for durable full length cushioningHeel and forefoot Hydroflow cushioning system for optimal shock absorption and energy returnDiagonal Rollbar stabilized midsole minimizes pronationHigh density carbon rubber outsoleWeight: 14.5 oz.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoes.com

Florsheim Manhattan Black


Florsheim Manhattan (Black) Men's: Youll be stylin in this sleek loafer. Patent leather upper for long lasting wear. Fully cushioned footbed for superior comfort. Fully leather lined with. Buffed leather sole provides excellent traction. The simple styling allows you to wear them in both dress and casual situations.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

New Balance BB 601 Black


New Balance BB 601 (Black) Men's: A supportive, cushioned basketball shoe that provides comfort and durability for players focused on the fundamentals. ABZORB in heel provides exceptional shock absorption. Injection molded EVA midsole provides lightweight cushioning and support. Solid Rubber outsole provides long wearing durability. Synthetic/Leather upper provides lightweight comfort and support. Strobel Lasted AL-1.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

adidas Pulsado II TRX FG Black/White/Predator


The styling of the world's top football boot with a TRAXION outsole for maximum grip and agility on firm natural surfaces. Upper: Full-grain leather for comfort and soft feel. Lining: Synthetic. Inlay: EVA insole for comfort. Outsole: TRAXION FG for grip and comfort on firm natural surfaces. Available Colors: Black/White/Predator.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoebuy.com

xoxo Suzuki


These dress slingbacks from XOXO have retro style appeal. Crinkle finished patent leather upper in a dress style with a pointed toe contrast colored stitching accents and overlay details. Instep strap with metal buckle. Matching heel sling strap with an adjustable metal buckle. Houndstooth check fabric lining with a matching fabric cushioned footbed featuring a patent heel cushion. Flexible crepe style dress outsole and a patent wrapped 3 inch dress high heel.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoes.com

Hush Puppies Camden Cognac Leather


Hush Puppies Camden (Cognac Leather) Women's: Polished style and the top quality of handsewn construction. Elegant contrast stitching highlights the rich leather or Angora Worry-Free Suede of this classically styled slip-on loafer. Leather lining for natural breathability and ultra thick latex foam for deep cushioning. A flexible, soft rubber outsole features a slip-resistant tread design. Imported.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Gola Contact Black/White/Yellow


Gola Contact (Black/White/Yellow) Men's: Exciting and sporty, lace-up comfort trainer. Combination mesh, leather uppers. Padded footbed and collar for added comfort. Flexible and lightweight design.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

New Balance BB650BK


A mid-cut basketball shoe that provides maximum style both on and off the court. ABZORB heel exceptional shock absorption. Jeweled and chrome detail throughout upper. Herringbone outsole increased traction for lateral motion. Available Colors: Black.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoebuy.com

Viva Bags of California Handbags Ricky Tote Orange Accessories


Viva Bags of California Handbags - Ricky Tote (Orange) - Accessories: Handcrafted in the USA!; Tote handbag made of soft leather. Front exterior slip pocket. Dual shoulder straps. Silver tone hardware. Magnetic snap closure. Interior lining with back wall zip pocket. Dimensions: 12 wide x 4 deep x 11 high.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Ugg Classic Short White


Ugg Classic Short Women's (White) Women's: This shoe runs big and is available in whole sizes only. Order one size down than usual a

adidas Originals Apollo VLC Oddity W Metallic Gold/Metallic Silver/Bayberry


adidas Originals Apollo VLC Oddity W (Metallic Gold/Metallic Silver/Bayberry) Women's: Based on the Apollo track spike launched in the early 80s. This shoe had all the attitude but none of the spikes. This version has a lace-up closure and a soft neoprene upper. The outsole is mirrored after that of the original Apollo shoe.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Skechers Kids Flames Scorchers Children/Youth Taupe/Black Kids


Skechers Kids Flames Scorchers (Children/Youth) (Taupe/Black) Kids: Lightweight and sporty sneaker. Flexible and breathable Trubuck/mesh upper. Rugged outsole to handle any terrain. Criss cross hook and loop strap closure for easy on/off. Padded tongue and collar offers comfort and protection.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Lugz ZROCS Shield Black Leather


Lugz - ZROCS - Shield (Black Leather) - Men's: A sporty, casual sneaker for any occasion. Leather or suede upper for long, durable wear. Padded tongue, collar, and footbed offers superior comfort, support, and custom fit. Lightly padded footbed for added shock absorption. Studded rubber sole for superior traction. Custom Shield Lugz logo imprinted on the side of the shoe.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Irish Setter Buck Tracker Knee Boot 800


UltraDry fabric lining, Mossy Oak Break-up Cordura fabric, moisture wicking nylon lining. Light-weight- AirPrene insulation, cement construction. Moisture wicking EVA comfort with ScentBan footbed, steel shank. Lightweight dimple EVA with PU abrasion resistant layer midsole, buck tracker sole. Available Colors: Brown Oak Leather.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoebuy.com

RZ Design Bina Mahogany Multi


RZ Design Bina (Mahogany Multi) Women's: With it's unique look and detailed construction, this shoe is going to be huge!; New Zealand calfskin upper and lining. Hand woven upper. Hand stitched detail around lining of shoe. Wrap around leather sole.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Magic 32 Lo Lansing White/Black Lifestyle Departments


Magic 32 Lo Lansing (White/Black) Lifestyle Departments: Action-full grain upper with pop color patent. TPR heel stabilizer and speedlace. Breathable terry lining with 7mm laces. Jacquard tongue label, and screen emboss rear logo with TPR label on the rear quarter. Molded terry covered footbed. 2 color rubber cupsole.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

SoftWalk Malibu Chamois


Patent Pending Mogul Construction relieves foot stress with every step. Supple All-Leather Uppers are utterly soft to the foot. Constant Air Flow Technology creates a fresh feeling for the foot. Extra Padded Heel Collar and Top Lines eliminates pinching and ensures positive fit. Hand Stitched Outsoles--quality construction means increased support as well as classic good looks. Available Colors: Chamois.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoebuy.com

Josef Seibel Max Raider Black


Josef Seibel - Max (Raider Black) - Men's: This comfortable clog features a supple, soft full grain leather upper. The leather is naturally oil tanned

Asics Limber Up Moscow


Originally designed for the Japanese Track and Field team to wear to the 1980 Moscow Olympics these cool vintage trainers have great Onitsuka Tiger style. Soft suede and nylon upper in a classic trainer style with contrast colored side stripes full lace up front padded collar and tongue. Soft fabric lining with a cushioned insole. Shock absorbing insole with cutout cushioning and color detail and a flexible wraparound traction patterned sole.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoes.com

Dr. Martens 0050 Series Black Full Grain Action


Dr. Martens 0050 Series (Black Full Grain Action) Women's: Slip resistant sole. Steel toe. ESD Static Dissipative. Extremely flexible Direct-Attach construction. Removable cushion insole. Shock absorbing blown PVC midsole for cushioning and comfort. Toe Bumper for extra protection. Steel Shank provides stability. Super lightweight for all day comfort. ANSI/OSHA approved. (Docs, Martins)

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Western Chief Kids Butterfly Pink Rainboot Infant/Children/Youth Pink Butterfly Kids


Western Chief Kids Butterfly Pink Rainboot (Infant/Children/Youth) (Pink Butterfly) Kids: A super feminine glittery pink butterfly rainboot for splashing in puddles. Made with all natural rubber. Just in case a few raindrops sneak in the moisture-absorbing cotton linings will do the trick. Two handles make it easy for kids to pull them on and off. So lovely, all her friends will want a pair too!

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Rockport DMX V Black


Rockport DMX V (Black) Women's: Athletic walker with full-grain leather upper and hook-and-loop fastener. Padded tongue an

BRUNOMAGLI Metello Green Pebble Grain


BRUNOMAGLI Metello (Green Pebble Grain) Women's: You loved the Crillon so much that Bruno Magli decided to offer you this slightly sporty version ideal for weekend wear!; Leather upper and lining. Cushioned footbed. Rubber lug sole with excellent traction. Made in Italy.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Pony Shooter '78 Hi


A blast from the past that is fashion forward! Great hightop shoe that will look great with any outfit you choose.FashionableLace-upComfortable

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoes.com

Roper Sportin Thong Black


Roper - Sportin Thong (Black) - Women's: A true compliment for those of you who defy the rules. Funky slip-on thongs with Hawaiian print soles. Cushiony insole for extra comfort.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Latico Frog Change Purse L6220


Glazed Italian calf change purse. Metal frame opening. Available Colors: Beige, Black, Blue, Caramel, Chocolate, Red.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoebuy.com

Dr. Martens 8A88 Series Sport Bark Grizzly


Dr. Martens 8A88 Series Sport (Bark Grizzly) Women's: Sporty 8-eyelet boot with padded ankle and stitched seam detailing. Made from the finest quality leather, pre-inspected for scars before construction. Grizzly is tumbled leather for softness while maintaining a rugged full-grain appearance. World Famous Air Cushioned sole welded together using a special heat-sealing process. Comfortable 1 inch heel, and 4 inch shaft height. Thick protective sole, for all-day comfort. Great for any occasion, own a pair today. (Docs, Martins)

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Vans Rowley XL3 White/Navy/Mid Grey Synthetic Leather


Vans - Rowley XL3 (White/Navy/Mid Grey Synthetic Leather) - Men's: Signature shoe from Geoff Rowley. Geoff's 6th pro model. 100% vegan upper makes this shoe light, strong, and animal friendly. Extralite EVA construction which is one of the lightest cushioning systems available. Triple-stitched upper paneling for increased durability. Patented waffle sole for the ultimate grip. Injected TPU heel cup provides increased support and prevents ankle roll.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

adidas Originals Monaco GP NYL W Silver/Argentina Blue/Gum


adidas Originals Monaco GP NYL W (Silver/Argentina Blue/Gum) Women's: Redesigned footwear inspired by the Monza racing shoe. Honoring a heritage of providing racing shoes for the top drivers in the world. Three-quarter height, racing-inspired, quilted upper with gum-rubber outsole and tire-inspired outsole pattern. Pick up a pair before they sell out!

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

dollhouse Sweetness Pink


dollhouse - Sweetness (Pink) - Women's: A fresh new look to your fall wardrobe, this mid-calf boot is a must have!; PU and sweater upper. Trendy slouch knit design. Side zip entry for easy on/off. Fun, bold colors. Fashionable, matching stiletto heel. 6 shaft height and 12 1/2 calf circumference.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Capezio Frontline Team Shoe White Lifestyle Departments


Capezio Frontline Team Shoe (White) Lifestyle Departments: FITTING INFORMATION: Women fit street shoe size. Men fit 1-2 sizes up from street shoe size. ; Light, springy polyurethane outsole. Medial and lateral support leather for better fit and stability. Padded collar with deep Achilles notch for improved toe articulation without the heel bite.; Full footbed with a removable orthotic. Improve support from arch tape lacing system.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Sumdex Micro Camera Case


Fits most compact digital, 35mm point and shoot, and APS cameras. Has a padded main compartment, and a front utility pocket. Available Colors: Khaki/Graphite.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoebuy.com

Skechers Kids Vigor Sprint Children Blue Kids


Skechers Kids - Vigor Sprint (Children) (Blue) - Kids: Sprint like you've never sprinted before in these lace-up joggers. Leather/mesh upper with hologram logo. Thick padded tongue and collar for comfort. Pom-pom and heart charm for a little added detail. Rugged outsole.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

DKNY Handbags Antique Calf Classics Satchel Peach Accessories


DKNY Handbags - Antique Calf Classics Satchel (Peach) - Accessories: Satchel made of leather. Dual top handles. Silver tone hardware. Inside magnetic closure. Interior lining with back wall zip pocket, cell phone and PDA pockets. Dimensions: 12 wide x 4 1/2 deep x 6 high. Handles: 4 length.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Clarks Southie Brown


Clarks Southie (Brown) Women's: North, South, East, West no matter where you go youll feel great and look good with this open-toe slide. The adjustable hook and loop strap ensures a perfect fit and the durable, polyurethane outsole provides cushion and comfort all day long. Leather uppers offer comfort, moisture absorption, flexibility and style all in one great shoe.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

SoftWalk Santa Cruz Blue Marina Leather


SoftWalk - Santa Cruz (Blue Marina Leather) - Women's: Stylish, sling-back comfort shoe. Genuine woven calf leather uppers. Foam Padded linings cushion the foot with comfort. Patent Pending Mogul Construction relieves foot stress. Shock resistant soles relieves stress and strain. Sure step outsole for stability. Naturally contoured footbed. Constant Air Flow Technology for a fresh feeling on the foot. Hand stitched outsoles. Additional ball and heel padding for extra support. Perfect density polyurethane foam padding for superior shock absorption.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Chinese Laundry Patty


Put your best foot forward in these sassy sandals. Bow details add just the right amount of cute! Elastic gores insure the prefect fit.Fun styleDouble front strapComfortable

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoes.com

AND 1 Ballistix Low White/Royal/Silver


AND 1 Ballistix Low (White/Royal/Silver) Men's: Lightweight synthetic upper for superior performance and durability. Molded TPU saddle helps lock in the foot for maximum support. Injection EVA midsole provides a lightweight cushioned feel. Durasping heel insert offers superior comfort and cushioning. Game insoles for superior step in comfort and lasting cushioning. Non-marking high abrasion outsole provides great traction and durability.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Bass Messenger Brown Distressed


Bass Messenger (Brown Distressed) Men's: A hot, stylish bowling-inspired shoe. Leather upper for long durable wear and superior comfort. Padded footbed provides superior comfort, support, and shock absorption. Tooth, lug, rubber outsole provides great all-day traction. Contemporary design for a variety of occasions. A must have for any wardrobe.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Danner Agitator 45 GTX


Waterproof Gore-Tex liner. Mountian Chassis System: Unibody construction and stability on the trail. Nubuck and nylon mesh upper. Aggressive outsole for traction. Available Colors: Buckskin.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoebuy.com

88 Footwear Svitak Black/Red


88 Footwear Svitak (Black/Red) Men's: The Kristian Svitak pro model features synthetic nubuck, sured, or action leather upper with a dual layer abrasion resistant toe cap. Ventilated ballistic mesh quarter and a perforated vamp. Elastic tongue centering straps. Metal lace eyelets with molded nylon 6 top eyelet. Molded EVA insole with removable arch support and latex heel pad. Cut-and-buff exposed EVA midsole. 2-type carbon and gum rubber outsole with 88 V-notch tread pattern. Sublimated insole artwork by Kristian Svitak himself!

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Charles by Charles David Outburst Lilac Kid


Charles by Charles David Outburst (Lilac Kid) Women's: Stylish open toe ankle strap dress sandal. Beautiful kid upper. Adjustable buckle strap for a stellar fit. Splendid high heel.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

Polo by Ralph L Kids' Cozy Layette


So soft so cute! These baby booties from Polo by Ralph Lauren are the perfect first pair of shoes. Soft and lightweight velour fabric upper in a bootie style with satin fabric trim and an easy on easy off instep strap with Velcro closure. Soft fabric lining with a scuff style fabric sole featuring a Ralph Lauren embroidered signature logo. Comes in a handsome gift box.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Shoes.com

Geox U City Textile Cognac


Geox U City Textile (Cognac) Men's: Features Geox breathes patented system, a breakthrough innovation in the footwear industry. Th

Steve Madden Windamm Cognac


Steve Madden Windamm (Cognac) Women's: A stylish open toe pump. Leather upper with fashionable vamp design. Lined footbed for extra comfort. Sexy cork heel completes this great look.

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com

DCSHOECOUSA Decade Black/Dark Grey


DCSHOECOUSA Decade (Black/Dark Grey) Men's: Danny Way's signature model shoe. You dont see it. You Feel it. Danny Way is talking about the technology in his new signature shoe, the Decade. Technical feature on Dannys t

Click Here For More Information or to Buy on Zappos.com